Texas Winter 100k Logo
The Coolest Race in Texas

Click on the individual years to open up the results:

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
SUP6Mark Hrubant    114:40
SUP3Mark Devall    214:44
SUP12Jim Nickerson    314:48
SUP15Doug Chavarria    414:53
SUP8Josh Sanz-Robinson    515:03
SUP9Linda McCoy    615:05
SUP7Scott Seiffert    715:09
SUP13Jimmy Mooney    815:19
SUP14Chris Clodfelter    915:36
SUP2Aaron Webb    1015:45
SUP1Jim Berry    1116:08
PCS Urban/Urban    114:53
PCS Parker/Parker    214:56
         
C5555Issendorf/Issendorf410:40113:43115:52
C19Waters, Geoff1411:11514:23216:49
C1000Scheidt, Chuck1111:06414:22316:50
C5353O'Donnell, Salli1411:11614:25416:58
A71Berger, Jay110:15214:08517:06
A82Ahlhorn/Briones210:20314:18617:17
C3930Lowe/Earnest1711:15814:44717:38
C74Kelter, Christopher2011:331115:10817:45
A69Golden/Mynatt310:25714:36917:47
A70Watson/Hebrink510:421015:001018:01
C38Haarsma, Gabe1811:321215:111118:03
A80Fides/O'Hanlon510:42914:481218:04
C88Bodin, Austin2111:451515:281318:13
C87Zambrana, Richard2111:451615:291418:14
C350Self/Selva2411:591915:371518:23
C83Hulin, Josh1811:321415:211618:26
C1836Unruh/Unruh2411:591815:361718:28
C300Russell, Nathan2411:592215:451818:37:15
A717McElroy/Gonzales510:421315:151918:37:23
C1137Waterman, Michelle2411:592015:392018:38
A13Frohock, Joe810:451715:292118:54
C78Bonura, Matt2411:592315:492219:03
C17Ziegler/Nguyen3312:152416:022319:08
A446Wendland/Erickson1011:022115:432419:34
A72Fuller/Fuller1311:102516:082519:46
C762Parrish/Zwahr3612:312916:402619:52
C7866Sutherland/Odom3412:232816:302720:03:00
A77Platon, Constantin1211:072616:112820:03:20
C75Alvarez/Tunningly3112:132716:282920:03:35
C1970Logan, Christian3512:253117:073020:58
A76Leary/Mitchell2311:512916:40 DNF
A911Hwang, Brent810:45 DNF DNF
C85Truitt/Whicker1611:12 DNF DNF
A888Owens/Ownes2411:59 DNF DNF
A81Hwang, Leo3012:08 DNF DNF
C86Loepker, Samantha3112:13 DNF DNF
C1717Andrews, Alfred3712:32 DNF DNF
C3574Currey/Frank3814:12 DNF DNF

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am, SUP/PCS class starts 12:00 noon at Utley FM 969 Bridge.

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
SUP Mark Hrubant    114:43
SUP Douglas Chavarria    214:53
SUP Jimmy Mooney    314:59:15
SUP Marcus Pozzetta    414:59:50
SUP Linda McCoy    515:09
SUP Frank Dreiling    615:10
SUP Scott Seiffert    715:22
SUP Chris Clodfelter    815:45
SUP Nathan Peavey    916:13
SUP Jim Berry    1016:17:20
SUP Colton Harbert    1116:17:28
SUP Braxton Manley    1216:20
PCSUrban/Urban    115:22
       
C5555Issendorf/Issendorf2110:47513:54116:00
C7Rolls/Rolls2210:48613:55216:12
A374Larsen, Ozzy109:44113:29316:16
C19Waters, Geoff2410:55713:58416:17
C7279Bailey/Leeds2410:55814:01516:24
A/SUP68Baste, Scott309:50213:34616:25
A1117Zambrana, Richard209:47313:36716:29
C24Mynar, Kyle2710:591014:09816:32
C84Brazil/Leonard2811:011214:18916:40
C1116McCarthy, Patrick2610:581114:161016:41
A/SUP409Whicker, Eric409:51413:411116:42
A5900Larry Mooney509:56914:021217:05
C525Martinez/Harrison3311:162014:421317:15
A666Wiegman/Fides610:061214:181417:21
C6869Smith, Wendell3511:272114:501517:23
A3394Rommel/McGonagil810:101414:211617:24
A420O'Hanlon, Morgan1210:211514:221717:26
A3006Bennett/Kay1110:171614:261817:31
C2611Crocker, Eddie3411:252214:501917:36
C8Cade/Champion3811:333115:062017:38
C54Slaten/Geisinger3611:313015:022117:39
A324Philllips, Joseph1310:271914:402217:40
A917Tate, Matt1910:402815:012317:46
C121Sosa/Bugge3911:413215:172418:01
C317Currey, Daniel3911:413415:212518:06
A414Frohock, Joe910:131814:382618:07
C2424Lowe/Earnest4111:453315:202618:07
A101Vaughn, Brooke1710:342614:572818:09
A/SUP Knipper, John710:081714:382918:13
A79Platon, Constantin1010:162314:533018:14
A40Butler, Matt1610:332314:533018:14
A911Hwang, Brent1810:372514:563018:14
A66Cornwell, Clark1310:272714:583318:19
C350Selva/Self5011:543515:323418:30
C1137Waterman, Michelle4811:533715:333518:31:10
C17Ziegler/Nguyen4711:523615:333618:31:15
A9Alvarez/Tunningley1310:272815:013718:36
C1984Dugas/Kaiser4111:453815:333818:39
C1Haarsma, Gabe4511:494215:443918:40
C3890Behrns/Robeson4111:454115:424018:45
C1000Scheidt, Chuck5111:564515:534119:04
A56Hendrix/Brinkmann3111:064615:554119:04
A8181Tedrow/Monroe2310:513915:394319:12
A325Lacewell/Clapp3011:034015:414419:16
A153Todd/McGovern3211:084415:464519:19
C21Buchholz, George4811:534816:144619:22
C1925Kaufmann, Al5612:114916:154619:22
C1955McHenry, Di6012:255016:204619:22
A45Garcia/Huebner2911:024315:454919:31
C34Zwahr/Bodin5512:104716:145019:33
C7598Gillikan, Ryan5812:205116:305119:52
C2112Smith, Mike5712:155316:385220:00
C6161Sackett/Sackett5912:245416:425320:09
A1440Race, Dennis3611:315516:535420:25
A514Logan, Chris4511:495216:325520:33
A1988Monzingo/Schrock5212:055716:575620:51
A28Russell/Forrest5212:055616:545720:56
A1300Zavalney/Cunningham2010:42 DNF DNF
A8008Wheeler/Gross4111:45 DNF DNF
A2019Muilman/Romanelli5412:09 DNF DNF
A4321Gerber/Gonzalez DNF DNF DNF
A106Larsen, Michelle DNF DNF DNF
A006Zubiate/Carlin DNF DNF DNF
A8384Mitchell, Ethan DNF DNF DNF
A929Mitchell, Carl DNF DNF DNF
C1306Taylor, Gayle DNF DNF DNF

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am, SUP/PCS class starts 12:00 noon at Utley FM 969 Bridge.

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
SUP John Knippen    114:29
SUP Zane Asselin    214:31
SUP Mark Hrubant    314:32
SUP Frank Dreiling    414:32:10
SUP Mark Devall    514:32:32
SUP Travis Daoust    614:41
SUP Patrick Hoesing    714:43
SUP Scott Sieffert    814:57:10
SUP Jimmy Mooney    915:57:06
SUP Linda McCoy    1015:15
SUP Don Becker    1115:09
SUP Chris Clodfelter    1215:27
SUP Jim Berry    1315:31
SUP Michael Middleton    1415:33
SUP Denise Middleton    1515:34
         
C97Mynar/Issendorf1310:33113:16115:14
C44Jones/Kohut1610:40413:25215:35
C15Champion/Cade1810:43713:32315:38
C27Bailey/Leeds1610:40513:31415:45
A99Pete Hyde109:49113:16515:55
A42Gemlo/Robillard209:50313:19615:56
C39Leonard/Johnson1910:461013:55716:21
A18O'Brien/Davis309:54513:31816:23
A22Richard Thorp410:00813:47916:34
A21Alhorn/Briones710:08913:531016:37
C26Amodio/Amodio2411:111314:241116:48
A12Ziegler/Nguyen610:071113:571216:49
C23Dupree/Jordan2711:201614:331316:57
C31Dey/Henk2611:151714:341416:57
C37Kaiser/Dugas2511:121514:311517:02
C36Lau/Stewart3011:252314:501617:19
C32Binion/Huelskamp2911:242414:521717:24
A38McGonagill/Rommel1010:261414:301817:26
A/SUP Benjamin Walcher510:041214:141917:31
A40Matthew Butler1110:311914:392017:32
C4Slaten/LeBlanc3211:272615:022017:32
C24Sharp/Kelter3111:262715:032217:34
C33Courtney Martinez2811:222514:542317:37
A89Garrett Rose1210:321914:392417:41
C1Self/Selva3411:392815:092517:43
A7Alverez/Tunningly810:241814:362617:48
A30Brent Hwang1310:332114:402717:49
A34Lucero/Harkey1510:392214:492817:51
C20Michelle Waterman3711:423015:162918:02
C25Mark Foss3811:433015:162918:02
C3Mullee/Behrns3411:393415:243118:14
C45Sosa/St. Clair3811:433515:313218:18
A2Corbett Consolvo910:252915:113318:26
A41Constantin Platon2110:583215:223418:32
A17Burgess/Renfrow2211:013615:453519:03
C8Zwahr/Bodin4812:173816:153619:16
A29Evers/Maxson2211:013716:103719:45
A48Deluzio/Parkey4211:514016:503820:29
A28Russell/Patel4411:594217:173920:53
A19Miller/Stancil3311:323916:414020:57
A10Joe Frohock2010:563215:22 DNF
A98Alvarez/Alvarez4512:054117:00 DNF
A14Patterson/Tolentino3611:39 DNF DNF
C43Matheson/Harle4011:46 DNF DNF
A35Mason/Carbajal-Gonzalez4111:49 DNF DNF
C16Diane McHenry4311:57 DNF DNF
C5Alfred Andrews4612:06 DNF DNF
C47Stacy Greer4712:10 DNF DNF
A11Goodwin/Stevenson DNF DNF DNF

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am, SUP class starts 12:00 noon at Utley FM 969 Bridge.

Competitor ClassNameNrBoatClass PositionFinish TimeRace Time
Male Tandem UnlMynar/Issendorf97 115:1408:14
Mixed Tandem UnlJones/Kohut44 115:3508:35
Male Tandem UnlChampion/Cade15 215:3808:38
Male Tandem UnlBailey/Leeds27 315:4508:45
Male Tandem UnlLeonard/Johnson39 416:2109:21
Mixed Tandem UnlAmodio/Amodio26 216:4809:48
Mixed Tandem UnlDupree/Jordan23 316:5709:57
Mixed Tandem UnlDey/Henk31 416:5709:57
Mixed Tandem UnlKaiser/Dugas37 517:0210:02
Male Tandem OtherLau/Stewart36 117:1910:19
Female Tandem UnlBinion/Huelskamp32 117:2410:24
Mixed Tandem UnlSlaten/LeBlanc4 617:3210:32
Male Tandem OtherSharp/Kelter24 217:3410:34
Female Solo UnlCourtney Martinez33 117:3710:37
Male Tandem OtherSelf/Selva1 317:4310:43
Female Solo UnlMichelle Waterman20 218:0211:02
Male Solo UnlMark Foss25 118:0211:02
Male Tandem OtherMullee/Behrns3 418:1411:14
Female Tandem UnlSosa/St. Clair45 218:1811:18
Male Tandem OtherZwahr/Bodin8 519:1612:16
Male Tandem OtherMatheson/Harle43  DNF 
Female Solo UnlDiane McHenry16  DNF 
Male Solo UnlAlfred Andrews5  DNF 
Male Solo UnlStacy Greer47  DNF 
       
Adventure ClassNameNrBoatClass PositionFinish TimeRace Time
Solo MalePete Hyde99 115:5510:55
Tandem MaleGemlo/Robillard42 115:5610:56
Tandem MaleO'Brien/Davis18 216:2311:23
Solo MaleRichard Thorp22 216:3411:34
Tandem MaleAlhorn/Briones21 316:3711:37
Tandem FemaleZiegler/Nguyen12 116:4911:49
Tandem MaleMcGonagill/Rommel38 417:2612:26
SUP FDBenjamin Walcher  117:3112:31
Solo MaleMatthew Butler40 317:3212:32
Solo MaleGarrett Rose89 417:4112:41
Tandem MaleAlverez/Tunningly7 517:4812:48
Solo MaleBrent Hwang30 517:4912:49
Tandem MaleLucero/Harkey34 617:5112:51
Solo MaleCorbett Consolvo2 618:2613:26
Solo MaleConstantin Platon41 718:3213:32
Tandem MaleBurgess/Renfrow17 719:0314:03
Tandem MaleEvers/Maxson29 819:4514:45
Tandem MaleDeluzio/Parkey48 920:2915:29
Tandem MaleRussell/Patel28 1020:5315:53
Tandem MaleMiller/Stancil19 1120:5715:57
Solo MaleJoe Frohock10  DNF 
Tandem MaleAlvarez/Alvarez98  DNF 
Tandem FemalePatterson/Tolentino14  DNF 
Tandem MixedMason/Carbajal-Gonzalez35  DNF 
Tandem MaleGoodwin/Stevenson11  DNF 
       
SUP ClassName  Class PositionFinish TimeRace Time
MaleJohn Knippen  114:292:29
MaleZane Asselin  214:312:31
MaleMark Hrubant  314:322:32
MaleFrank Dreiling  414:32:102:32
MaleMark Devall  514:32:322:32
MaleTravis Daoust  614:412:41
MalePatrick Hoesing  714:432:43
MaleScott Sieffert  814:57:102:57
MaleJimmy Mooney  915:57:063:57
FemaleLinda McCoy  115:153:15
MaleDon Becker  1015:093:09
MaleChris Clodfelter  1115:273:27
MaleJim Berry  1215:313:31
MaleMichael Middleton  1315:333:33
FemaleDenise Middleton  215:343:34
ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
SUP Frank Dreiling    113:58
SUP Mark Devall    214:04
SUP Mark Hrubant    314:05
SUP Patrick Hoesing    414:06
SUP Jimmy Mooney    514:07
SUP Linda McCoy    614:14
SUP Scott Seiffert    714:15
SUP Chris Clodfelter    814:18
         
A579Whicker/Sandel108:13110:41112:38
C1116Will Leeds2209:50612:03213:46
C5555Chris Issendorf1909:45712:04313:48
A731McDonald/Wilkinson208:43211:38413:49
C3930Cade/Champion1809:45812:04513:51
C620Binion/Elkins2109:501012:09613:53
C265McHardy/Walls2409:56912:09713:53:26
A350Self/Selva608:56311:42813:54
C527Brian Jones2309:541112:18914:08
A42Richard Thorp508:54412:001014:13
C5353O'Donnell/Malone2710:051512:261114:19
C8008Dugas/Kaiser2510:011712:281214:23
A3394McGonigill/Rommel408:50512:001314:28
C777Wendell Smith2910:072112:371414:32
C11Mark Schatz2810:072212:391514:35
C5585Kohut/Condie3010:102412:411614:35:35
C414Maudlin/Seyn2610:031912:371714:37
A459Torres/Reeves708:591212:191814:37:42
A1Joe Frohock809:061312:211914:41
C357Kaiser/Orr3110:122512:442014:43
C5500Martinez/Martinez3210:152912:522114:48
A1938Hauser/Kahl1109:121412:212214:50
C1912Dave Amodio3510:203012:522314:50:23
C1212Seirsdorfer/Ramsey3410:182812:512414:53
A2485Cappleman/Cappleman909:071612:282514:55
C1845Huelskamp/Binion3310:153112:582615:02
A627Matt Butler1709:452612:462715:03
A8921Garrett Rose1309:212312:402815:04
A9Schoephin/Dylla1009:101812:332915:05
A1234Jon Perkins1209:152012:373015:10
C1836Unruh/Unruh3910:333613:153115:18
C1962Mike Gordon3810:333713:163215:18:46
C1971Cyndi Trimble3610:263313:113315:19
C7233Mark Foss4010:333513:153415:20
A1111Dozier/Alvarez1409:362712:503515:23
C38Gabe Haarsma3710:273813:213615:31
A180Brad Miller1609:403213:023715:38
C1137Michelle Waterman4110:383913:283815:46
C5457Reiter/LeBlanc4310:404013:373915:50
A4444Stehen Mack1509:403413:114015:53
C1969Carpenter/Joiner4510:494213:514115:58
C5027Peter Tupker4210:404314:014216:18
C319Mary Geisinger4911:044514:124316:30
C3933Taylor Houston4710:534414:024416:34
C3003Michael Cleveland4810:554714:184516:44
A7727John Horst2009:484113:504616:45
C822Scoggins/Dodd4610:524614:144716:50
A4377Evers/Maxson4410:424815:044817:58
A138Lindsey/Korth308:51 DNF 

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am, SUP class starts 12:00 noon at Utley FM 969 Bridge.

Competitor ClassNameNrBoatClass PositionFinish TimeRace Time
Male Solo UnlWill Leeds1116 113:4606:46
Male USCA C1Chris Issendorf5555 113:4806:48
Male Tandem UnlCade/Champion3930 113:5106:51
Male Tandem UnlBinion/Elkins620 213:5306:53
Male USCA C2McHardy/Walls265 113:53:2606:53:26
Male Solo UnlBrian Jones527 214:0807:08
Mixed Tandem UnlO'Donnell/Malone5353 114:1907:19
Male USCA C2Dugas/Kaiser8008 214:2307:23
Male Solo UnlWendell Smith777 314:3207:32
Male USCA C1Mark Schatz11 214:3507:35
Female Tandem UnlKohut/Condie5585 114:35:3507:35:35
Male Tandem UnlMaudlin/Seyn414 314:3707:37
Female Tandem UnlKaiser/Orr357 214:4307:43
Mixed Tandem UnlMartinez/Martinez5500 214:4807:48
Male Solo UnlDave Amodio1912 414:5007:50
Male USCA C2Seirsdorfer/Ramsey1212 314:5307:53
Female Tandem UnlHuelskamp/Binion1845 315:0208:02
Male USCA C2Unruh/Unruh1836 415:1808:18
Male Solo UnlMike Gordon1962 515:18:4608:18:46
Female Solo UnlCyndi Trimble1971 115:1908:19
Male Solo UnlMark Foss7233 615:2008:20
Male USCA C1Gabe Haarsma38 315:3108:31
Female Solo UnlMichelle Waterman1137 215:4608:46
Female Tandem UnlReiter/LeBlanc5457 415:5008:50
Mixed Tandem UnlCarpenter/Joiner1969 315:5808:58
Male Solo UnlPeter Tupker5027 716:1809:18
Female USCA C1Mary Geisinger319 116:3009:30
Male USCA C1Taylor Houston3933 416:3409:34
Male Solo UnlMichael Cleveland3003 816:4409:44
Male Tandem UnlScoggins/Dodd822 416:5009:50
       
Adventure ClassNameNrBoatClass PositionFinish TimeRace Time
Tandem MaleWhicker/Sandel579 112:387:38
Tandem MaleMcDonald/Wilkinson731 213:498:49
Tandem MaleSelf/Selva350 313:548:54
Solo MaleRichard Thorp42 114:139:13
Tandem MaleMcGonigill/Rommel3394 414:289:28
Tandem MaleTorres/Reeves459 514:379:37
Solo MaleJoe Frohock1 214:419:41
Tandem MixedHauser/Kahl1938 114:509:50
Tandem MaleCappleman/Cappleman2485 614:559:55
Solo MaleMatt Butler627 315:0310:03
Solo MaleGarrett Rose8921 415:0410:04
Tandem MaleSchoephin/Dylla9 715:0510:05
Solo MaleJon Perkins1234 515:1010:10
Tandem MaleDozier/Alvarez1111 815:2310:23
Solo MaleBrad Miller180 615:3810:38
Solo MaleStehen Mack4444 715:5310:53
Solo MaleJohn Horst7727 816:4511:45
Tandem MaleEvers/Maxson4377 917:5812:58
Tandem MaleLindsey/Korth138 10DNF
       
SUP ClassName  Class PositionFinish TimeRace Time
MaleFrank Dreiling  113:581:58
MaleMark Devall  214:042:04
MaleMark Hrubant  314:052:05
MalePatrick Hoesing  414:062:06
MaleJimmy Mooney  514:072:07
FemaleLinda McCoy  114:142:14
MaleScott Seiffert  614:152:15
MaleChris Clodfelter  714:182:18
ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
C1980Cade/Champion510:58114:08116:39
A0138Lindsey/Korth210:11214:12217:22
C0077Wendell Smith711:18414:51317:39
C1137Michelle Waterman1211:44715:24418:18
A0404Joe Frohock310:37514:54518:28
C1836Unruh/Unruh1311:45815:32618:29
C5280Michael Mathews1111:42915:34718:41
A5220John Crowe410:56615:04818:52
C2525Dugas/Kaiser1411:481015:45918:56
C1018Jeannette Burris1512:011416:041019:19
A0070Tunningly/Dozier811:191216:001119:56
A1450Leahy/Abbitt611:161115:541220:01
A0041Camille Hernandez1011:301516:211320:04
A1111Alvarez/Russell911:201316:011420:05
C1234Kaiser/Kilgore1712:49 DNF 18:01 DNF 22:45
A1832Harle/Matheson110:09314:36 DNF
A5443Miller/Miller1612:09 DNF DNF
C Peter Tupker19Out 07:25 DNF DNF
A5712LeBlanc/LeBlanc18Out 09:38 DNF  DNF

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am.

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
SUP Jimmy Mooney    114:30:12
SUP Don Holley    214:30:44
SUP Arthur Cayer    314:31
SUP Linda McCoy    414:36
SUP Jim Berry    514:37
SUP Kurt Nielsen    614:43
SUP Bryan Cox    714:49
SUP Rob Crawford    814:51
SUP Mark Jacquez    914:58
         
A7233Mark Foss209:34112:39115:06
C7Mark Schatz910:29313:06215:09
C60Champion/Cade1010:36513:23315:29
A44Joe Olivieri109:24212:54415:39
C121Short/McHardy1310:47813:36515:45
A2828Davis/Powell309:49413:14615:51
C777Wendell Smith1410:471113:48716:00
C1912David Amodio1510:551013:48816:03
A1137Michelle Waterman509:50613:25916:05
A1832Harle/Matheson409:50713:331016:20
C6973Bugge/Sosa1610:571314:011116:21
C620Kissling/Elkins2111:071514:101216:31
A138Lindsey/Korth610:00913:451316:31
C2017Rask/Kennedy1711:001614:131416:42
A3033Taylor/Garms810:151414:031516:47
C38Gabe Haarsma2211:081714:201616:48
A4444Mack/Lill710:141214:001716:53
C106Waters/Froelich2311:131914:301816:54
C224Matt Bonura2011:041814:261917:12
C1836Unruh/Unruh2611:252114:482017:18
C487Scottie Trevino2711:282014:482117:21
C15Paddack/Burris2911:372315:002217:30
C123David Kaiser2511:252214:592317:42
C1946David Jacobs3112:063015:342418:04
C2138Peter Tupker2811:332615:062518:11
A525Vasquez/Torres1811:022715:142618:14
C6161Sackett/Sackett3011:432815:322718:20
A404Joe Frohock1210:452515:092818:32
A70Speedy Dozier1110:422415:162918:34
A4389Voelkel/Sutton1911:032915:493019:06
C7242Terry Davison2411:15 DNF 

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am, SUP class starts 12:00 noon at Utley FM 969 Bridge.

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
SUP Jimmy Mooney    114:48
SUP Don Holley    214:55
SUP Linda McCoy    315:02
SUP Art Cayer    415:10
SUP Jim Berry    515:18
SUP Randy Martin    615:25
         
A700McLaurin/Thorp109:15112:40115:10
C7Condie/Condie810:33213:23215:38
A705Smith/Thorp209:42313:29316:14
C9Geoff Waters910:53613:55416:15
A821Linden/Schatz309:50413:34516:23
C121McHardy/Short1011:03714:07616:29
A2357Taylor Houston409:55513:46716:47
C7777Smith/Ryan1411:151114:33816:58
C501Sandy Yonley1211:131214:33917:01
C1912David Amodio1311:141314:351017:08
A4005Powell/Davis710:17814:081117:12
A224Matt Bonura510:12914:121217:16
A5454Frerich/Frerich610:161014:141317:23
C2011Harle/Startz1811:511615:451418:12
C6538Smith/Moore1611:461515:401518:21
C1836Unruh/Unruh1711:461415:291618:22
C6161Sackett/Sackett2012:071816:131719:25
C7734Jones/Dugas2412:462117:081820:23
A4488Moore/Self1511:431914:321920:27
C4141Jon Schoepflin1912:052014:592020:28
A437Purcell/Metcalf1111:101715:54 DNF
A301Gary McBay2121:09 14:08 DNF
A713Scott Vaughan2212:09 14:08 DNF
A2460Alexis Romero2312:26 17:48 DNF
C6638Myner/Jiral DNF   DNF

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am, SUP class starts 12:00 noon at Utley FM 969 Bridge.

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
SUP Morris Paillet    113:58
SUP Ben Baecker    214:09
SUP Jimmy Mooney    314:11
SUP Lee Harle    414:27
         
A821Linden/Schattenberg209:06111:56114:01
A3338Kelly/Klein109:05212:00214:17
C2273Chris Issendorf1310:21612:47314:33
C60Dubois/Kent1410:25712:49414:36
C9Geoff Waters1510:24812:49514:39
A3030Hilliker/Graef309:21312:31614:39
A8971William Korb409:32412:37714:47
C8Champion/Cade1610:311113:02814:58
A23Taylor Houston509:36512:42915:00
C1912Dave Amodio1710:411413:191015:17
A1954Bruce Bodson709:431012:581115:18
A1137Michelle Waterman909:481213:021215:23
C1985Joe Geisinger1910:471713:241315:25
C7334Laurence Cohen1810:461813:261415:25:30
C348Emshoff/Gray2110:501913:331515:31
A3919Fielder/Bryant809:45913:091615:36
C1962Adams/Ramsay2210:532113:401715:44
A6973Mark Foss1009:551513:201815:46
A2112Mike Smith1210:171613:281915:52
A2525Darron Metcalf609:451313:132015:54
C56JB Hatler2010:482213:492116:01
C7Cayer/Paddack2310:592314:002216:05
C7242Terry Davison2411:092414:112316:13
A1961Sackett/Sackett1110:092013:522416:23
C1946David Jacobs2511:342515:012517:14
C3615Melissa James2611:422615:172617:45
A912Ashlee Kopecki DNF DNF DNF

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am, SUP class starts 12:00 noon at Utley FM 969 Bridge.

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
SUP Dale Rogers    114:34
         
C11Kyle Myner710:50113:49116:02
C1845Andrew Condie610:49213:50216:03
C2273Chris Issendorf810:50414:08316:34
C19Geoff Waters1110:55514:12516:38
A1969John VanZandt110:09314:06617:00
C1316Locke/Gordon1211:01814:30717:05
C777Wendell Smith1311:20914:39817:14
A1912David Amodio410:31614:25917:24
C1111Binion/Parker1511:271214:551017:31
A867Stewart/Millette310:30714:291117:32
A1954Bruce Bodson510:421114:421217:52
A1137Michelle Waterman210:301014:401317:54
A8888John Erskine910:501315:131418:48
C1959Ed Jones2212:091416:121519:23
A2662Unruh/Unruh2512:362016:421619:42
A7777Cook/Erwin1711:361616:151719:44
A522John Crowe1611:311716:181819:46
C6538Champion/Sosa2412:202116:481920:05
A406Will Blumentritt1411:241516:132020:17
A2585Taylor Rust1911:431816:292120:18
A264Long/Herdlicka1811:401916:372120:18
A4444Mack/Mack2011:47 DNF/17:05  
A3003Michael Cleveland1010:52 DNF  
C21Chris Stevenson2111:48 DNF  
C7242Terry Davison2312:19 DNF  
A8971William Korb DNF    
A1341Kent Walters DNF   

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am, SUP class starts 12:00 noon at Utley FM 969 Bridge.

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
C429Kyle Mynar610:54214:00116:21
C412Andrew Condie510:52113:59216:22
C19Geoff Waters911:11314:36317:11
C7478Curry/Binion1111:17514:45417:17
C97Vandeveer/Richardson1211:17614:48517:19
C17Boyett/Sosa1311:17714:49617:26
C38RD Kissling1411:23814:52717:33
C60Kent/Gray1511:271115:00817:37
A4663Unruh/Nelson110:26414:43917:57
C32Stevenson/Stauss1811:361215:111018:01
A2112Smith/DeLaRosa210:401014:571118:13
C1976Drost/Glos1711:281415:181218:24
C777Wendall Smith1911:401515:341318:28
C2209Hambly/Tecci2011:471615:401418:49
A8888John Erskine410:471315:181518:58
A617Travis Harrington1011:291715:441619:23
A30Carmen/Jeff711:021815:511719:26
A2070Matt Thomas811:071915:581819:43
A2234Lucero/Edwards1611:262016:191919:56
C2387Mitchell/Ruppel2212:502217:142020:34
A4444Mack/Mack2111:492117:022121:00
A12Jason Rotan310:41914:56 DNF
A2325Perez/Meller DNF   

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am.

ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
C114Yonley, Tommy1010:35213:16115:14:14
C5585Condie/Kohut1110:36313:17215:14:24
A22Rolls, Ian109:30112:58315:24
A7018Duckett/Fox210:01413:42416:15
A6062Marroquin/Valdivia310:02713:51516:21
A731Stauss, Ginsie610:10513:42616:23
A1234Lucero/Wolfe410:08613:50716:37
C134Boyett/Binion1711:061114:20816:38
A2153Sorenson/Emshoff510:09813:53916:45:45
C19Waters, Geoff2411:191214:281016:45:50
C2534Curry/Reiter2311:171714:371116:46:27
C97Vandeveer/Richardson2811:281614:351216:46:57
C100Drost/Glos2511:191314:301316:48
C32Stephensen/Parker2611:221414:311416:55
A1137Waterman, Michelle710:21914:161517:02
A3240Tecci/Hambly810:271014:171617:06
C2White, Chris3011:351814:521717:25
C14Anglin, Tim2911:302015:021817:31
A1954Bodson, Bruce910:281514:341917:33
C1122Startz/Smith3111:362615:222017:50
C7209Waller, Aaron3311:402515:172117:56
A413Solansky/Solansky1210:401914:562217:57
A8561Witzel, Paul1410:582215:122318:05
C7334Cohen, Laurence3611:572715:262418:07
A2112Davison, Terry1310:582315:132518:08
C88Erskine/Leef3511:542815:292618:14
A333Smith, Mike1611:052115:112718:16
A8627Wooten, Michael1811:082415:152818:19
A1815Delouche/Burris2211:163015:332918:26:40
C3Hudson/Carpenter3812:053215:473018:26:41
A1984Garcia/Garcia1511:002915:323118:29
C1492Bowers, Nancy3912:093415:563218:47
A123Read/Massie2111:163115:423319:06
A1960Cody, John2011:143315:523419:07
A5663Unruh, Stephen1911:123516:003519:38
A4687Mehta/Baron3111:393616:483620:38
A4Neuman/Neuman3711:593717:103720:44
A2587Butler/Combs2711:25 DNF  
A2001Williams/Williams3411:47 DNF  
A5297Crane/Flanagan 12:34 DNF  
A1909Jenkerson/Morse 12:49 DNF  
C29Stafford, Brandon DNF    
A9Hey, Kurt DNF    
A38McGarraugh, Laura DNF   

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 7:00am.

Competitor ClassNameNrBoatClass PositionFinish TimeRace Time
Solo MaleYonley, Tommy114Huki S1-X115:14:1408:14:14
Tandem MixedCondie/Kohut5585Spencer Patriot115:14:2408:14:24
Tandem MixedBoyett/Binion134ICF C-2216:389:38
Solo MaleWaters, Geoff19 216:45:5009:45:50
Tandem MixedCurry/Reiter2534Trimble Hull316:46:2709:46:27
Tandem MixedVandeveer/Richardson97ICF C-2416:46:5709:46:57
Tandem MixedDrost/Glos100New Spencer Thing516:489:48
Tandem MixedStephensen/Parker32Spencer Raptor616:559:55
Male USCA-C1White, Chris2USCA C-1117:2510:25
Male USCA-C1Anglin, Tim14USCA C-1217:3110:31
Tandem MenStartz/Smith1122 117:5010:50
Solo MaleWaller, Aaron7209West Side EFT317:5610:56
Solo MaleCohen, Laurence7334 418:0711:07
Tandem MenErskine/Leef88 218:1411:14
Tandem WomenHudson/Carpenter3Sawyer C-2118:2611:26
Solo FemaleBowers, Nancy1492PRS118:4711:47
Solo MaleStafford, Brandon29  DNF 
       
Adventure ClassNameNrBoatClass PositionFinish TimeRace Time
Solo MaleRolls, Ian22 115:2410:24
Tandem MaleDuckett/Fox7018Grimshaw Tandem116:1511:15
Tandem MaleMarroquin/Valdivia6062Starbor216:2111:21
Solo FemaleStauss, Ginsie731 116:2311:23
Alum MaleLucero/Wolfe1234Alumicraft116:3711:37
Alum FemaleSorenson/Emshoff2153Alumicraft116:4511:45
Solo FemaleWaterman, Michelle1137Dagger Vespar217:0212:02
Alum MaleTecci/Hambly3240 217:0612:06
Solo MaleBodson, Bruce1954Dagger Seeker217:3312:33
Tandem MixedSolansky/Solansky413Alumicraft117:5712:57
Solo MaleWitzel, Paul8561 318:0513:05
Solo MaleDavison, Terry2112Spirit PRS418:0813:08
Solo MaleSmith, Mike333 518:1613:16
Solo MaleWooten, Michael8627Cobra PRS618:1913:19
Tandem FemaleDelouche/Burris1815 118:2613:26
Tandem MaleGarcia/Garcia1984 318:2913:29
Tandem MaleRead/Massie123 419:0614:06
Solo MaleCody, John1960Wenonah Solo Plus719:0714:07
Solo MaleUnruh, Stephen5663Freedom Solo 15-3819:3814:38
Tandem MaleMehta/Baron4687 520:3815:38
Tandem MaleNeuman/Neuman4 620:4415:44
Tandem MaleButler/Combs2587  DNF 
Alum MaleWilliams/Williams2001Alumicraft DNF 
Tandem MaleCrane/Flanagan5297Perception Prodigy II DNF 
TandemJenkerson/Morse1909  DNF 
Solo MaleHey, Kurt9  DNF 
Solo FemaleMcGarraugh, Laura38  DNF
ClassBoatNamePositionCkpoint 1
Time Out
PositionCkpoint 2
Time Out
PositionFinish Time
A1111Frazier, Danny310:12213:57116:36
A7709McLaren, David110:08313:58216:37
A1363Rex, Brad210:10113:55316:39
A2011Haarsma/Finley410:28414:09416:46
C4673Mynar/Feaster2211:55714:57517:16
C1226Yonley/Kittle2111:54915:00617:19
A1492Bowers, Nancy510:32514:19717:20
A1954Bodson, Bruce710:48614:54817:53
A4663Nelson/Unruh810:571015:04918:00
A7265Carpenter, Debbie610:48814:581018:04
C107Giesinger/Gordon2312:161515:341118:08
A1239Waterman, Michelle1011:071215:141218:18
A3240Hambly/Tecci1211:201315:211318:21
A2013Weber/Wolton911:061115:141418:22
A1225Verbovsky, Eric1311:211615:361518:36
C7Drost/Glos2412:211715:531618:40
A3141Erskine, John1111:091415:271719:05
A735Dunlap, Doug1611:301814:091819:17
A1103Hay, Emily1511:272016:231919:56
A1967Hay, Boyd1411:271916:232019:57
C3907Heddinghaus, Carol2513:082117:332121:00
A1274Zerr, Marty1711:33 DNF  
A7456Twillman, Joan1811:34 DNF  
A1630Weber, Courtney1911:54 DNF  
A115Weber, Cayla2011:54 DNF  
C3265Farrar, Tom 13:48 DNF  
C122Mann/Werderich 13:48 DNF  
A1714McCready, Henry DNF    
A1428Blaine, Jeff DNF    
C1936Baisa, Joe DNF   

Note: Adventure class starts at 5:00am, Competitor class starts at 8:00am.

Competitor ClassNameNrBoatClass PositionFinish TimeRace Time
TandemMynar/Feaster4673Sweet Lorainne117:169:16
TandemYonley/Kittle1226Spencer Spirit217:199:19
TandemGiesinger/Gordon107Spencer Patriot318:0810:08
TandemDrost/Glos7Spencer C-3418:4010:40
Solo FemaleHeddinghaus, Carol3907Kayakpro Nemo121:0013:00
Solo MaleFarrar, Tom3265Landick II DNF 
TandemMalen/Werderich122USCA C-2 DNF 
Solo MaleBaisa, Joe1936Starbor DNF 
       
Adventure ClassNameNrBoatClass PositionFinish TimeRace Time
Solo MaleFrazier, Danny1111Spirit PRS116:3611:36
Solo MaleMcLaren, David7709Spirit PRS216:3711:37
Solo MaleRex, Brad1363Spirit PRS Elite316:3911:39
TandemHaarsma/Finley2011Kazhazi116:4611:46
Solo FemaleBowers, Nancy1492Spirit PRS117:2012:20
Solo MaleBodson, Bruce1954Dagger Seeker417:5312:53
TandemNelson/Unruh4663Jensen 18218:0013:00
Solo FemaleCarpenter, Debbie7265Cobra Expedition218:0413:04
Solo FemaleWaterman, Michelle1239Perception Carolina318:1813:18
TandemHambly/Tecci3240Alumicraft Voyager318:2113:21
TandemWeber/Wolton2013Alumicraft Voyager418:2213:22
Solo MaleVerbovsky, Eric1225WS Tempest Pro 65518:3613:36
Solo MaleErskine, John3141Kruger Sea Wind619:0514:05
Solo MaleDunlap, Doug735QCC 700719:1714:17
Solo FemaleHay, Emily1103Cobra Eliminator419:5614:56
Solo MaleHay, Boyd1967Cobra Expedition819:5714:57
Solo MaleZerr, Marty1274WS Tsunami 175 DNF 
Solo FemaleTwillman, Joan7456Impex DNF 
Solo FemaleWeber, Courtney1630Bugge C1 DNF 
Solo FemaleWeber, Cayla115Landick II DNF 
Solo MaleMcCready, Henry1714Spencer Landick DNF 
Solo MaleBlaine, Jeff1428Perception Carolina DNF